Invited groups |
2016Minnesota Northwest Indoor Open 2016 Results - Minnesota Northwest Indoor Open
Published by
Results by: Wayzata Results Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2016 05:36 PM
2016 Northwest Open - 1/9/2016
University of Minnesota Fieldhouse
Results
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 7.33 2000 Kerry Ann Richards, Illinois
NW Open: % 7.50 2001 Ola Adetiba, Iowa State
2015 Winner: 8.13 1/10/2015 Jasmine Grant, St. Cloud State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Gloria Williams JR Concordia-St. Pa 7.76 7.87
2 Erica Kesseh SO Minnesota-Duluth 7.82 8.08
3 Alyssa Nebo FR Minnesota-Duluth 8.11 8.30
4 Hannah Szech FR St. Cloud State 8.65
-- Courtney Ryan JR Minnesota-Duluth 8.49 DNS
-- Jessica Stendahl FR Concordia-St. Pa DNS
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Declare by end of the Men's 800M
Fieldhouse: # 22.87 1993 Jacqueline Poelman, Team Europe
NW Open: % 25.00 1/18/2014 Erin Hawkins, Minnesota
2015 Winner: 26.18 1/10/2015 Becky Schmidt, St. Cloud State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gloria Williams JR Concordia-St. Pa 25.87 26.64 1
2 Danielle Kohlwey FR Minnesota-Duluth 26.10 26.76 1
3 Erica Kesseh SO Minnesota-Duluth 25.97 26.90 1
4 Erica Young JR Concordia-St. Pa 27.69 27.24 2
5 Chanel Miller Minnesota-Duluth 26.20 27.34 1
6 Allie Stalboerger FR Minnesota-Duluth 26.20 27.36 2
7 Michaela Hesse FR Minnesota-Duluth 27.10 27.44 2
8 Taylor Amundson FR Minnesota-Duluth 27.80 27.78 3
9 Natalie Gottschalk SO St. Cloud State 27.89 5
10 America Gray FR Concordia-St. Pa 28.17 27.99 3
11 Leah Amundson SO Concordia-St. Pa 28.44 28.68 4
12 Alex Collins FR Minnesota-Duluth 28.57 28.69 4
13 Avery Potthoff SO Minnesota-Duluth 28.90 28.89 4
14 Breanna Hebel SO Minnesota-Duluth 28.87 29.39 4
15 Paige Nelson Unattached 29.00 29.61 5
16 Morgan Perkins SO Concordia-St. Pa 31.59 5
-- Alyssa Nebo FR Minnesota-Duluth 26.30 DQ 2 Lane Line Violation
-- LaKeya Rudolph SO Concordia-St. Pa 28.37 DNS 3
-- Danielle Arndt FR Minnesota-Duluth 28.90 DNS 5
-- Faith Murphy SO Minnesota-Duluth 27.90 DNS 3
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 53.40 2008 Shana Cox, Penn State
NW Open: % 54.23 1/9/2010 Bobby-Gaye Wilkins, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jasmine Grant JR St. Cloud State 59.00 1:01.19 1
2 Kristen Wendt JR St. Cloud State 1:04.88 1:03.73 2
3 Emily Yeager SO St. Cloud State 1:02.00 1:03.95 2
4 Taylor Amundson FR Minnesota-Duluth 1:02.80 1:04.68 2
5 Allie Stalboerger FR Minnesota-Duluth 1:01.80 1:06.18 1
6 Breanna Hebel SO Minnesota-Duluth 1:03.40 1:07.21 2
-- Michaela Hesse FR Minnesota-Duluth 1:01.60 DNS 1
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 2:04.18 2012 Heather Kampf, Wisconsin
NW Open: % 2:05.14 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hannah Olson SR Minnesota-Duluth 2:18.00 2:23.26
2 Christine Young FR Minnesota-Duluth 2:30.00 2:44.35
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Combined with Masters Women Mile
Fieldhouse: # 4:34.78 1/31/2015 Erin Teschuk, North Dakota St
NW Open: % 4:37.69 1988 Leslie Seymour, Club Sota
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brittany Platt JR Minnesota-Duluth 5:20.00 5:23.24
2 Meghan Borowski FR Minnesota-Duluth 5:20.00 5:25.24
3 Erica Seidenkranz SR Minnesota-Duluth 5:19.38 5:30.62
4 Megan Stuart FR Minnesota-Duluth 5:22.00 5:31.69
5 Amber Seidenkranz SO Minnesota-Duluth 5:20.00 5:34.00
6 Rachel Sakry JR St. Cloud State 5:27.27 5:36.96
7 Caitlan Richard JR Minnesota-Duluth 5:33.72 5:40.19
8 Maggie Marcus SR Concordia-St. Pa 5:15.55 5:41.44
9 Erin Spatenka JR Concordia-St. Pa 5:48.88
10 Eleanor Stepaniak JR Minnesota-Duluth 5:30.00 6:05.33
-- Jordan Gray SO Concordia-St. Pa 5:38.76 DNS
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 9:10.60 2008 Emily Brown, Unattached
NW Open: % 9:30.59 1/9/2010 Megan Armstrong, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sam Sunstrom JR St. Cloud State 10:23.30 10:22.28
2 Aileen Cole Run N Fun 10:40.00 10:51.11
-- Erin Spatenka JR Concordia-St. Pa SCR
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 8.06 2008 Tiffany Ofili, Michigan
NW Open: % 8.53 2000 Aurelia Trywianska, Iowa State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Chanel Miller Minnesota-Duluth 8.99 9.06
2 Danielle Kohlwey FR Minnesota-Duluth 8.99 9.08
3 Natalie Gottschalk SO St. Cloud State 9.51 9.85
4 Alex Collins FR Minnesota-Duluth 10.01 9.86
5 Avery Potthoff SO Minnesota-Duluth 10.14 10.16
6 Erica Young JR Concordia-St. Pa 10.10 10.95
-- Jessica Stendahl FR Concordia-St. Pa 10.05 DNF Rerun
-- Faith Murphy SO Minnesota-Duluth 9.54 DQ Interference
-- Lindsey Klug SO St. Cloud State 10.17 DNS
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Declare by end of the Mens 200M
Fieldhouse: # 3:40.43 2008 Penn State, Penn State
Simmons, Blake, Barber, Cox
NW Open: % 3:52.20 1986 Takus Track Club, Takus Track Club
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 St. Cloud State 'A' 4:04.00 4:15.75
1) Jasmine Grant JR 2) Emily Yeager SO
3) Hannah Szech FR 4) Kristen Wendt JR
-- Concordia-St. Paul 'A' 4:16.00 DNF
1) America Gray FR 2) Leah Amundson SO
3) Jordan Gray SO 4) Maggie Marcus SR
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 1.87m 2000 Latifah Long, Georgia
NW Open: % 1.83m Gina Rickert, Unattached
2015 Winner: 1.50m 1/10/2015 Wakpor Ighovojah, Concordia-St. Pa
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Michaela Hesse FR Minnesota-Duluth 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
2 Gretchen Feilen SO Concordia-St. Pa 1.57m 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
XXO O O XXX
3 Erica Young JR Concordia-St. Pa 1.40m 4-07.00
1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
O O XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Follows Men
Fieldhouse: # 4.41m 1/30/2015 Leslie Brost, Twin Cities TC
NW Open: % 4.25m 1/9/2010 Alicia Rue, Minnesota
2015 Winner: 4.15m 1/10/2015 Leslie Brost, Twin Cities TC
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Leslie Brost Unattached 4.27m% 14-00.00
4.12 4.27 4.42
O O XXX
2 Marianna Kramer SO Concordia-St. Pa 3.30m 3.42m 11-02.50
2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.32 3.42 3.52
O O O XO XO XXO XXX
3 Gretchen Feilen SO Concordia-St. Pa 3.30m 3.07m 10-00.75
2.62 2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22
O O O O XXX
-- Rachelle LeBlanc SO Minnesota-Duluth 3.45m DNS
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 6.36m 1992 Anu Kaljurand, Brigham Young
NW Open: % 6.01m 1993 Val Owen, Minnesota
2015 Winner: 5.61m 1/10/2015 Patience Yalartai, St. Cloud State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Alyssa Nebo FR Minnesota-Duluth 5.40m 5.37m 17-07.50
FOUL FOUL 4.98m 5.37m FOUL 5.08m
2 Chanel Miller Minnesota-Duluth 5.29m 5.32m 17-05.50
5.19m 5.16m FOUL 4.97m 5.32m 4.90m
3 Natalie Gottschalk SO St. Cloud State 5.41m 5.23m 17-02.00
4.91m FOUL 4.99m 5.11m 5.13m 5.23m
4 Lauren Kotajarvi JR Minnesota-Duluth 5.15m 4.95m 16-03.00
4.37m 4.25m 4.69m 4.95m 4.81m 4.58m
5 Katie Hawkinson SO Minnesota-Duluth 5.21m 4.92m 16-01.75
4.92m 4.75m FOUL 4.86m 4.83m 4.92m
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
After Long Jump
Fieldhouse: # 13.85m 2008 Shani Marks, Unattached
NW Open: % 13.42m 2008 Shani Marks, Unattached
2015 Winner: 11.60m 1/10/2015 Patience Yalartai, St. Cloud State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Patience Yalartai JR St. Cloud State 11.75m 11.72m 38-05.50
11.72m 11.31m 11.45m PASS 11.21m 11.26m
2 Katie Hawkinson SO Minnesota-Duluth 11.11m 10.44m 34-03.00
FOUL 10.23m FOUL 9.64m 10.38m 10.44m
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 16.48m 2000 Rhonda Hackett, Georgia
NW Open: % 16.43m Rachel Jansen, Northern Iowa
2015 Winner: 13.51m 1/10/2015 Martina Ware, Concordia-St. Pa
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cassie Cardinal JR St. Cloud State 12.12m 13.31m 43-08.00
13.01m FOUL FOUL 12.38m 13.16m 13.31m
2 Heather Clankie SR St. Cloud State 10.46m 11.46m 37-07.25
11.25m 11.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Lydia Kingsley SR Minnesota-Duluth 11.16m 10.48m 34-04.75
10.16m 9.97m 10.48m 10.25m 10.08m
4 Kalle Burney SO Concordia-St. Pa 9.72m 10.08m 33-01.00
9.33m 9.82m 9.75m 10.08m 9.88m 9.72m
5 Courtney Ryan JR Minnesota-Duluth 10.37m 9.69m 31-09.50
0.93m 9.45m FOUL 9.57m FOUL 9.69m
6 Bariture Igboh FR Minnesota-Duluth 10.28m 9.55m 31-04.00
9.37m FOUL 9.41m 9.55m FOUL 9.38m
7 Alex Collins FR Minnesota-Duluth 7.98m 8.61m 28-03.00
7.53m 7.95m 8.07m 8.61m 7.93m 7.54m
8 Avery Potthoff SO Minnesota-Duluth 7.42m 7.41m 24-03.75
6.97m 6.94m 6.27m 7.41m 6.95m 6.06m
-- Kellie Jensen FR Minnesota-Duluth 8.56m DNS
-- Cassidy Baker FR Minnesota-Duluth 11.26m DNS
-- Danielle Arndt FR Minnesota-Duluth 8.77m DNS
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 21.53m 2008 Veronica Jatsek, Ohio State
NW Open: % 18.86m 2000 Aubrey Schmitt, Minnesota
2015 Winner: 16.96m 1/10/2015 Martina Ware, Concordia-St. Pa
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Nina Horvath Unat-Minnesota 17.00m 17.04m 55-11.00
FOUL 16.84m 16.48m 15.86m 17.04m 15.98m
2 Kailee Kamps JR Minnesota 16.50m 16.39m 53-09.25
15.65m FOUL 14.28m 16.39m 16.28m 15.82m
3 Allie Heifort SO Minnesota 16.00m 16.18m 53-01.00
16.18m 15.97m FOUL 16.06m FOUL FOUL
4 Lydia Kingsley SR Minnesota-Duluth 16.21m 15.45m 50-08.25
14.58m FOUL 15.11m FOUL 15.08m 15.45m
5 Temi Ogunrinde FR Minnesota 15.00m 14.81m 48-07.25
14.35m 14.81m FOUL FOUL 14.74m 14.69m
6 Mariah Hoffman SR Concordia-St. Pa 14.97m 14.04m 46-00.75
14.04m 13.42m FOUL 13.30m 13.71m FOUL
7 Shay Nielsen Unat-Minnesota 14.00m 12.34m 40-06.00
FOUL 11.55m 11.60m 12.34m 11.82m 12.09m
8 Courtney Ryan JR Minnesota-Duluth 12.18m 12.12m 39-09.25
12.12m 11.01m 11.49m FOUL FOUL 11.50m
9 Heather Clankie SR St. Cloud State 11.82m 11.88m 38-11.75
11.88m 11.83m 11.72m 11.19m 11.42m 11.03m
10 Bariture Igboh FR Minnesota-Duluth 12.40m 11.56m 37-11.25
11.56m 11.30m 10.91m
-- Danielle Arndt FR Minnesota-Duluth 8.93m DNS
-- Kellie Jensen FR Minnesota-Duluth 11.22m DNS
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 6.59 2009 Kendall Stevens, Unattached
NW Open: % 6.71 2000 Tyrone Minor, Unattached
2015 Winner: 6.84 1/10/2015 Brad Neumann, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Derek Bredy Unattached 6.80 6.79
2 JT Butler SO St. Cloud State 6.96 6.96
3 Jonathan Webb Unat-Minnesota 7.00 7.02
4 Vance Barnes FR St. Cloud State 7.20 7.09
5 Ryan Olson SR U of East London 7.20 7.16
6 Quinton Coleman JR Minnesota 7.20 7.20
7 Vantwon Melton JR Concordia-St. Pa 7.40 7.22
8 Nick Beattie SO Minnesota-Duluth 7.24 7.24
9 Charles Arnold JR Concordia-St. Pa 7.25
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Declare by end of the Mens 800M
Fieldhouse: # 21.34 2002 Renwood Wells, Unattached
NW Open: % 21.62 2007 Star Roberts, Athenianl TC
2015 Winner: 21.87 1/10/2015 Brad Neumann, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 JT Butler SO St. Cloud State 22.39 22.23 2
2 Gemechu Godi SR Minnesota 21.54 22.35 1
3 Jonathan Webb Unat-Minnesota 22.00 22.43 1
4 Ryan Olson SR U of East London 22.60 22.63 2
5 Nick Beattie SO Minnesota-Duluth 22.97 23.25 2
6 Connor Behm SO Minnesota-Duluth 23.15 23.52 3
7 James Ryan SR Minnesota-Duluth 23.16 23.69 3
8 Alex Kelner Unat-Minnesota 22.20 23.92 1
9 Austin Carlson SO Minnesota-Duluth 24.17 24.44 4
10 Frank Deluca SO Minnesota-Duluth 23.77 24.61 3
11 Chi-Cori Barnes FR Concordia-St. Pa 24.75 25.06 4
-- Desmond Deshay FR St. Cloud State 23.00 DQ 2 Lane Line Violation
-- Myles Witcher JR St. Cloud State 23.95 DQ 3 Lane Line Violation
-- Calvin Buesgens FR St. Cloud State DNS 4
-- Derek Bredy Unattached 21.41 DNS 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 46.67 2010 Thomas Murdaugh, Ohio State
NW Open: % 47.72 1984 Jeff Gross, Augustana
2015 Winner: 48.47 1/10/2015 Nate Roese, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Goaner Deng SR Minnesota 49.01 48.26 1
2 Mitch Hechsel JR Minnesota 49.01 48.57 1
3 Jack Wellenstein Unat-Minnesota 49.02 48.65 1
4 JoVonte Suber SR St. Cloud State 49.50 50.11 2
5 Isaiah Pitchford SO St. Cloud State 50.50 51.44 2
6 David Stanley SR Concordia-St. Pa 51.25 51.51 3
7 Marcus Welk SO St. Cloud State 50.50 52.18 2
8 Frank Deluca SO Minnesota-Duluth 52.24 52.60 4
9 Connor Behm SO Minnesota-Duluth 51.44 53.18 3
10 Adam Hausken JR Concordia-St. Pa 52.35 53.80 4
11 Austin Carlson SO Minnesota-Duluth 52.24 55.74 3
12 Chi-Cori Barnes FR Concordia-St. Pa 56.74 58.75 4
-- Wezley Turner FR St. Cloud State 52.00 DQ 3 Lane Line Violation
-- Bill Pullman Unattached 1:04.00 DNS 4
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 1:16.38 2012 Harun Abda, Minnesota
NW Open: % 1:18.73 1/10/2015 Mitch Hechsel, Minnesota
2015 Winner: 1:18.73 1/10/2015 Mitch Hechsel, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Nate Roese JR Minnesota 1:16.47 1:18.79 1
2 Josh Tracy Unat-Minnesota 1:20.60 1:20.76 1
3 Matt Rosen FR Minnesota 1:20.90 1:21.17 1
4 Shane Streich Unat-Minnesota 1:22.40 1:21.45 1
5 Luca Wieland JR Minnesota 1:25.00 1:23.91 2
6 Tom Bates SO St. Cloud State 1:30.85 2
7 Francis Shen Twin Cities 1:28.00 1:34.87 2
8 Bill Pullman Unattached 1:45.00 1:46.71 2
-- Rashawn Fountain JR Minnesota 1:18.90 DQ 1 Lane Line Violation
-- Garrett Benz SO Minnesota-Duluth 1:23.07 DQ 2 Lane Line Violation
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 1:49.68 2013 Harun Abda, Minnesota
NW Open: % 1:51.30 1969 John Cordes, Unattached
2015 Winner: 1:53.33 1/10/2015 Derek Wiebke, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Christian Skaret SR Minnesota 1:55.40 1:55.18
2 Sam Carlson FR Minnesota 1:56.30 1:56.14
3 Wayde Hall SO Minnesota 1:56.20 1:56.17
4 Aaron Bartnik JR Minnesota 1:56.00 1:56.20
5 Adam Zutz SR Minnesota 1:59.70 1:58.33
6 Ben Hanson JR Minnesota-Duluth 2:00.00 1:59.76
7 Cole O'Brien SO Minnesota 1:57.50 2:00.26
8 Mohamed Malim FR Concordia-St. Pa 2:00.00 2:01.10
9 Nathan Comer SO Minnesota-Duluth 2:03.33 2:03.76
-- Noah Kirkland Unattached 1:55.84 DNS
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 4:02.30 1977 Mike Slack, Unattached
NW Open: % 4:04.00 1980 Curt Bacon, Unattached
2015 Winner: 4:10.44 1/10/2015 Matt Welch, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Evan Ferlic Unat-Minnesota 4:22.50 4:17.57
2 Riley Macon SO Minnesota 4:18.40 4:20.81
3 Charles Lawrence SO Minnesota 4:17.30 4:22.99
4 Nick Wareham Unattached 4:18.00 4:23.05
5 Sebastian Sowada SO St. Cloud State 4:25.00 4:26.55
6 Dan Ducharme Unattached 4:21.00 4:31.38
7 Eric Colvin SO Minnesota 4:19.30 4:33.24
8 Caleb Troe FR Concordia-St. Pa 4:38.00 4:34.76
9 Daniel Sevcik Unattached 4:25.00 4:35.49
10 Lance Elliott Unattached 4:35.00 4:36.23
-- Arland Braaten-Lee MDRA 6:40.00 DNF
-- Jonathan Erber SR Nigeria 5:20.00 SCR
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 7:56.40 1977 Gary Bjorklund, Unattached
NW Open: % 7:56.40 1977 Gary Bjorklund, Unattached
2015 Winner: 8:27.16 1/10/2015 Blayne Dulian, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Patrick Richie Twin Cities 8:45.00 8:42.91
2 Cody Sedbrook SO Minnesota-Duluth 9:00.00 8:44.94
3 Jack Delehanty Twin Cities 8:54.00 8:57.33
4 Tremayne Collins FR St. Cloud State 9:13.82
5 Ben Merchant Unattached 9:11.60 9:20.51
-- Jonathan Erber SR Nigeria 11:00.00 SCR
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 7.84 2004 Nick Lagos, Unattached
NW Open: % 7.93 2005 Adrian Stuart, Unattached
2015 Winner: 8.34 1/10/2015 Ben Holcomb, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Eric Walker Unat-Minnesota 8.40 8.29
2 Ben Holcomb JR Minnesota 8.30 8.34
3 Matthew Baker Unat-Minnesota 8.60 8.56
4 Tyler Naumowicz JR Concordia-St. Pa 8.65 8.57
5 Myles Witcher JR St. Cloud State 8.71 8.77
6 Tom Bates SO St. Cloud State 9.05 8.97
7 Peter Bates FR St. Cloud State 9.31 9.20
8 Francis Shen Twin Cities 8.84 9.36
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Declare by end of the Mens 200M
Fieldhouse: # 3:11.18 2010 Ohio State, Ohio State
Rock, Smith, Toshner, Wittleder
NW Open: % 3:17.55 1994 Minnesota, Minnesota
Beadle, Cline, VanVoorhis, Boone
2015 Winner: 3:18.03 1/10/2015 Minnesota, Minnesota
N Roese, R Fountain, B Johnson, M Hechsel
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Minnesota 'A' 3:12.00 3:19.31
1) Nate Roese JR 2) Rashawn Fountain JR
3) Gemechu Godi SR 4) Matt Rosen FR
2 Unat-Minnesota 'A' 3:20.48
1) Jack Wellenstein 2) Alex Kelner
3) Josh Tracy 4) Sam Lundquist
3 St. Cloud State 'A' 3:22.00 3:24.86
1) Marcus Welk SO 2) JoVonte Suber SR
3) Peter Bates FR 4) Isaiah Pitchford SO
4 Concordia-St. Paul 'A' 3:26.00 3:27.82
1) Vantwon Melton JR 2) Adam Hausken JR
3) Tyler Naumowicz JR 4) David Stanley SR
-- Minnesota-Duluth 'A' DNS
1) Connor Behm SO 2) Austin Carlson SO
3) Frank Deluca SO 4) Nathan Comer SO
-- Minnesota 'B' 3:13.00 SCR
1) Jack Wellenstein 2) Alex Kelner
3) Josh Tracy 4) Sam Lundquist
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Follows Women
Fieldhouse: # 2.29m 1998 Staffan Strand, Minnesota
NW Open: % 2.21m 1989 Brent Harken, Four Winds TC
2015 Winner: 2.05m 1/10/2015 Nick Bachinski, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Nick Bachinski JR Minnesota 2.08m 2.05m 6-08.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
O O O XXO XXX
-- Calvin Buesgens FR St. Cloud State DNS
-- Ryan Lockard SO Minnesota 2.13m DNS
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 5.54m 1997 Martin Eriksson, Minnesota
NW Open: % 5.54m 1996 Martin Eriksson, Unattached
2015 Winner: 5.20m 1/10/2015 Shawn Francis, Twin Cities TC
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Zach Siegmeier SR Twin Cities 5.50m 5.42m 17-09.25
5.12 5.27 5.42 5.52
O XO XO XXX
2 Shawn Francis Unattached 5.55m 5.02m 16-05.50
4.82 4.92 5.02 5.12
O XO O XXX
3 Glen Harold Unat-Minnesota 5.12m 4.82m 15-09.75
4.42 4.52 4.62 4.72 4.82 4.92
XO XO O O O XXX
4 John Uchytil Unat-Minnesota 4.62m 15-01.75
4.27 4.42 4.52 4.62 4.72
O XO XO O XXX
5 Tyler Tappe Unat-Minnesota 5.00m 4.52m 14-10.00
4.27 4.42 4.52 4.62
O XO O XPP
6 Nick Sgarbossa SR Minnesota 4.62m 4.52m 14-10.00
3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.52 4.62
XO O O XO O XXX
7 Bryan Elyea-Wheeler SR Concordia-St. Pa 4.48m 4.42m 14-06.00
4.12 4.27 4.42 4.52
O XXO XO XXX
8 Ben Holcomb JR Minnesota 4.12m 13-06.25
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27
O O O XXX
9 Chris Timm FR Minnesota-Duluth 4.10m 4.12m 13-06.25
3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27
XO O O XXX
10 Andy Rachuy FR Concordia-St. Pa 3.55m 3.67m 12-00.50
3.52 3.67 3.82
XXO O XXX
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 7.75m 1994 Tyrone Minor, Unattached
NW Open: % 7.70m 1984 Ed Stuart, Mankato State
2015 Winner: 7.15m 1/10/2015 Luca Wieland, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Keyshawn Davis JR St. Cloud State 7.00m 6.85m 22-05.75
6.21m 6.47m 6.64m 6.72m 6.80m 6.85m
2 Colin Goligoski Unattached 6.66m 6.80m 22-03.75
FOUL 6.68m 6.71m 6.80m 6.76m FOUL
3 Andrew Ajaluwa FR Minnesota 6.90m 6.71m 22-00.25
6.26m 6.20m 6.71m 6.39m 6.68m 6.41m
4 Jonathan Johnson Unat-Minnesota 6.64m 21-09.50
6.55m FOUL FOUL 6.31m FOUL 6.64m
5 James Ryan SR Minnesota-Duluth 6.27m 6.49m 21-03.50
6.47m 6.13m 6.47m FOUL 6.26m 6.49m
6 Desmond Deshay FR St. Cloud State 6.53m 6.41m 21-00.50
6.12m 5.88m 6.41m 6.00m 5.57m 6.09m
7 Matthew Baker Unat-Minnesota 6.50m 6.28m 20-07.25
5.72m 5.98m 5.44m 6.28m FOUL 6.25m
8 Tyler Naumowicz JR Concordia-St. Pa 6.41m 6.20m 20-04.25
4.29m FOUL 6.03m 6.06m 6.20m 4.52m
9 Peter Bates FR St. Cloud State 6.07m 19-11.00
6.07m FOUL 5.74m FOUL 0.67m 5.87m
10 Zach Vieau SO Minnesota-Duluth 5.95m 5.61m 18-05.00
FOUL 5.54m 5.61m
11 Andy Rachuy FR Concordia-St. Pa 4.60m 15-01.25
4.60m FOUL FOUL
-- David Stanley SR Concordia-St. Pa 6.51m DNS
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
After Long Jump
Fieldhouse: # 16.12m 1994 Keita Cline, Minnesota
NW Open: % 15.68m 1990 Carroll Cobb, Four Winds TC
2015 Winner: 13.78m 1/10/2015 Jordan Charles, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Elijah Pitchford FR St. Cloud State 14.05m 14.40m 47-03.00
FOUL FOUL 14.40m 14.05m 14.28m FOUL
2 James Travis FR Minnesota 14.60m 14.37m 47-01.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.37m
3 Sammie Houston Unat-Minnesota 14.12m 46-04.00
13.53m 14.12m 13.17m FOUL 13.49m FOUL
4 Zach Vieau SO Minnesota-Duluth 12.34m 12.39m 40-07.75
FOUL 12.37m 12.39m 12.32m 12.31m 12.33m
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 20.91m 1987 Ron Brackes, NYAC
NW Open: % 20.91m 1987 Ron Brackes, NYAC
2015 Winner: 17.32m 1/10/2015 Luke Johnson, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Luke Johnson SR Minnesota 18.70m 18.61m 61-00.75
18.60m 18.61m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Jonathan Tharaldsen Unat-Minnesota 16.84m 55-03.00
12.53m FOUL 13.69m 16.84m FOUL FOUL
3 Bryan Bjerk SO Minnesota 16.74m 15.74m 51-07.75
FOUL FOUL 15.74m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Ryan Johnson SR St. Cloud State 15.00m 15.17m 49-09.25
15.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.42m FOUL
5 Rafael Saez SR St. Cloud State 15.00m 14.77m 48-05.50
14.32m 14.77m 13.89m 14.24m 14.48m FOUL
6 Clinton Treichel Unattached 15.10m 14.48m 47-06.25
13.80m 13.41m 14.48m 14.40m FOUL FOUL
7 Quinn Anderson JR St. Cloud State 13.80m 14.34m 47-00.75
13.69m 13.66m 14.11m 14.34m FOUL FOUL
8 Kern Wilson SR Minnesota-Duluth 12.07m 12.36m 40-06.75
FOUL 1.75m 12.36m 12.05m 12.19m FOUL
9 Eric Johnson FR St. Cloud State 12.10m 12.12m 39-09.25
12.02m 12.12m 11.84m 11.70m 11.52m 11.88m
10 Brian Lee JR Minnesota-Duluth 12.06m 11.65m 38-02.75
FOUL 11.65m FOUL
-- Brett Morris SR Concordia-St. Pa 14.24m DNS
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Fieldhouse: # 22.98m 2/15/2013 Jon Lehman, Minnesota
NW Open: % 22.03m 1/14/2012 Bryan Tolcser, Unattached
2015 Winner: 19.59m 1/10/2015 Justin Barber, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ryan Johnson SR St. Cloud State 19.00m 18.53m 60-09.50
18.18m 18.53m FOUL FOUL 17.67m FOUL
2 Mac Riedy SO Minnesota 18.09m 17.68m 58-00.25
FOUL FOUL 16.52m 17.68m 17.51m 17.54m
3 Viktor Stelter SO Minnesota 17.89m 17.39m 57-00.75
16.48m 16.52m 16.90m 16.25m FOUL 17.39m
4 Brian Lee JR Minnesota-Duluth 16.95m 16.72m 54-10.25
15.56m 15.50m 16.21m 16.10m 16.72m 16.61m
5 Connor Rousemiller Unat-Minnesota 15.34m 50-04.00
14.48m 15.34m 14.62m 14.79m 14.90m FOUL
6 Kern Wilson SR Minnesota-Duluth 16.29m 15.32m 50-03.25
FOUL 15.19m 14.67m FOUL 14.02m 15.32m
7 Quinn Anderson JR St. Cloud State 13.90m 15.23m 49-11.75
FOUL 15.17m 15.19m 15.23m FOUL FOUL
8 Clinton Treichel Unattached 15.50m 14.93m 48-11.75
14.93m 14.05m 14.82m FOUL 12.97m FOUL
9 John Marita Unat-Minnesota 12.30m 40-04.25
12.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.30m FOUL
10 Nesro Wado FR Concordia-St. Pa 11.15m 10.02m 32-10.50
FOUL FOUL 10.02m
11 Eric Johnson FR St. Cloud State 10.75m 9.83m 32-03.00
8.92m 9.21m 9.83m
12 Joe Owens SR Concordia-St. Pa 10.66m 8.89m 29-02.00
FOUL 8.89m FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·6796 views
History for Minnesota Northwest Indoor Open
|